(03664) 24 16 50, (03664) 24 21 84

bishopbongai@gmail.com

Priests

 

S. No Address
1 Fr. Linesh Chacko

 

School Of Social Work

Roshini  Nilaya

Fr. Muller’s Road

Kankanady

Kodiabail

Mangalore – 575 002

94805-20553

 

2 Fr. Biju Joseph Villa

 

Port Road

Pallithottam P.O.

Kollam Dt. Kerala

94351-21213

bijuvilla@yahoo.coak

 

Diocesan Priests
S.No Name                   DOB Ordained on
1. Mathew Thayil 03.03.37 18.12.69
2. Mathew Kottaram 15.08.43 21.12.71
3. Kulandaisamy 24.12.41 22.12.71
4. John Pullumarikunnel 25.05.53 19.12.81
5. Michael Elango 06.02.62 03.05.89
6. Nitish Marak 25.12.65 16.01.94
7. Ranjit Xalxo 20.06.64 24.04.95
8. James Vadakeyil 05.10.68 14.10.96
9. Thomas D’Silva 10.12.67 13.04.97
10. Vincent Baskey 21.01.62 22.11.97
11. Nicholas Vallabhanath 09.04.62 11.12.97
12. Selvaraj Ignatius 12.07.69 11.04.99
13. Johney Kochukulathinkal 22.05.67 27.04.99
14. Anto Joseph 30.05.67 30.05.01
15. Anujit Kumar 13.07.54 13.04.02
16. Babu Joseph 18.11.63 07.05.02
17. Benedict Baskey 03.02.68 20.11.02
18. Felix Pinto 28.02.68 01.05.03
19. Biju Joseph Villa 05.02.74 17.04.04
20. Rodai Boro Narzary 15.09.75 21.01.07
21. Joe Swmkhwr Basumatary 17.08.78 11.04.07
22. Raimon Puthenpurayil 30.03.78 30.03.08
23. David Soundraraj 12.11.79 05.04.08
24. Sushil Kindo 27.04.74 09.04.08
25. Theopil Barla 11.12.73 28.12.08
26. John Kuttappasseril 19.12.80 10.01.09
27. Linesh Thomas Chacko 07.06.81 15.01.09
28. Paresh Chandra Brahma 30.09.75 01.02.09
29. Marcus Ekka 11.09.85 13.01.13
30. Arul Dargen 03.02.14 03.02.14
31. Bolen Boro 11.01.86 09.01.16
32. Uday Chand Brahma 01.01.86 16.01.16
33. Peter Wary 07.01.74 22.01.17
Religious Priests
1. Ajay Xaxa SDB 02.01.81 13.01.13
2. Albert Sahayaraj MSFS 05.12.78 05.01.09
3 Alphonse Dungdung SVD 30.10.58  09.04.83
4. Aneesh Thannikkot IVD 07.04.86 13.05.14
5. Antony Eattikkattil MSFS 25.09.80 29.12.08
6. Augustine SDB 01.03.50 08.12.79
7. Bojja Daveedu CMF 12.04.80 25.01.07
8. Brillent Sangma OFM Cap 21.06.81 18.01.14
9. Charles Deepen Lakra SDB 26.05.82 08.02.15
10. Damian Basumatary SDB 27.12.74 18.01.04
11. Dominic Topno SJ 01.08.60 31.01.98
12. Devassy Puthussery VC 24.01.73 28.04.03
13. Edward D’souza  SDB 13.10.40 13.12.69
14. Edwins Kerketta SJ 12.09.60 30.04.97
15. Ethelbert Minj SDB 25.02.54 02.01.86
16. Francis Basumatary  SDB 13.08.63 25.01.97
17. Gali Pradeep HGN 30.01.86 08.04.14
18. George Baraik CMF 01.05.86 12.04.15
19. Jeremias Tigga HGN 26.12.68 03.01.04
20. Jerome Dungdung  SJ 17.06.60 31.01.98
21. Joby Abhiyakunnel VC 25.05.80 02.01.10
22. Johnson MV OFM 27.11.69 04.20.99
23. Jose Pandianparambil OFMcap 13.03.59 11.01.97
24. Jose TO SDB 08.12.49 16.12.78
25. JosephThelekkatt SDB 12.10.45 30.12.74
26. Kuriala Chittatukalam SDB 10.10.39 20.12.07
27. Laurentus Kiro  SJ 07.01.70 26.04.06
28. Lukas C. Marak SDB 02.07.76 18.01.09
29. Lukose Cheruvelel SDB 29.03.52 27.12.79
30. Marcus Lakra SDB 20.10.60 27.01.90
31. Paschal Dungdung  SDB 12.04.52 29.01.89
32 Peter Pazhayamkottil SDB 15.08.72 02.01.01
33. Petrus Baraik SVD 08.09.78 19.04.09
34. Pradeep Kullu SJ 24.02.69 03.01.04
35. Pulit Lakra SDB 20.04.77 29.12.10
36. Rawel Toppo HGN 19.07.81 18.05.09
37. Ronesh Narzary MSFS 16.02.78 02.05.04
38. Rozario Mosahari SJ 08.10.84 15.01.17
39. Sanjay Aind SDB 11.11.77 28.12.09
40. Siby John Vattaparayil SDB 27.03.68 05.01.98
41. Simmy Kalavaniyil CMI 04.07.82 30.12.13
42. Sunil Francis IVD 15.09.85 31.03.16
43. Theodore Baa SJ 31.07.69 29.04.95
44. Victor Tigga SDB 29.12.70 31.12.02
45. Vijay Minj OFM 02.02.79 29.04.12
46. Xavier Kuttapaseril IVD 27.03.89 03.03.16
Religious Brothers
S.No Name Dt. of Birth    Profession on
1. Binod Kullu CMSF 05.05.86 04.10.15*
2. Nirmal NathanEkka SDB 08.09.78 18.02.06*
3. Innocent CMSF 07.06.60 04.10.81*
4. Saiju P. Michael SG 17.04.69 27.04.93*
5. Tyngshalin Nangsiej SG 30.11.88 24.04.10*
6. Lukash Hembrom CMSF 27.06.98 19.03.12*
7. Maria Das MC 20.09.57 22.06.79*

* indicates the date of the First Religious Profession

Religious Women
1. Lina HM Amguri
2. Jema Dung Dung HM Amguri
3. Margrete HM Amguri
4. Metilda Joseph DPMT Baghapara
5. Latha Thomas DPMT Baghapara
6. Shymi Sabestian DPMT Baghapara
7. Alphi FCC Bakholgaon
8. Christina Paul FCC Bakholgaon
9. Emil Theres FCC Bakholgaon
10. Doreen D’souza SA Balagaon
11. Anita Lobo SA Balagaon
12. Rosamma SA Balagaon
13. Sangeeta Ekka SA Balagaon
14. Swapana Narzary SA Balagaon
15. Janet CJ Ballamguri
16. Pratima CJ Ballamguri
17. Pushpa CJ Ballamguri
18. Divya CJ Ballamguri
19. Archangela Martis FS Baganpara
20. Lily Divyanadan FS Baganpara
21. Salina George FS Baganpara
22. Virginia Tigga FS Baganpara
23. Bertila Tuscano FS Barama
24. Claudia Chiriyankandath FS Barama
25. Anita Lobo FS Barama
26. Maria Goretty Doimari FS Barama
27. Mary Sebastian MSMHC Barpeta Road
28. Theresina Immatty MSMHC Barpeta Road
29. Ann John MSMHC Barpeta Road
30. Hema Barla MSMHC Barpeta Road
31. Julia George MSMHC Barpeta Road
32 Mary Francisca Bagge MSMHC Barpeta Road
33. Elsy Manjaly MSMHC Barpeta Road
34. Lilly Minj MSMHC Barpeta Road
35. Sushma Barla MSMHC Barpeta Road
36. Mary Hasdak MSMHC Barpeta Road
37. Leena Ishorari MSMHC Barpeta Road
38. Anila Sebastian MSMHC Barpeta Road
39. Theresita Joseph CFMSS Basugaon
40. Fatima Gnana Malar CFMSS Basugaon
41. Juli Tom CFMSS Basugaon
42. Grebita A. Marak CFMSS Basugaon
43 Barihun Matlang CFMSS Basugaon
44. Promila Tudu CFMSS Basugaon
45. Clare D.S. CFMSS Basugaon
46. Priya CFMSS Basugaon
47. Ancilline CSN Bashbari
48. Bernard CSN Bashbari
49. Jeeva CSN Bashbari
50. Priya CSN Bashbari
51. Elsa Joseph MSMHC Bengtol
52. Anna Minj MSMHC Bengtol
53. Punam Soreng MSMHC Bengtol
54. Meena Shylla MSMHC Bengtol
55. Sanjita Basumatary MSMHC Bengtol
56. Kiran Tirkey MSMHC Bengtol
57. Sophy Basumatary SCC Bijni
58. Lalita Lakra SCC Bijni
59. Tessy Mani SCC Bijni
60. Samoni Basumatary SCC Bijni
61. Sanjucta Barla SCC Bijni
62. Anslet CSN Bhowlaguri
63. Sissy CSN Bhowlaguri
64. Dominica CSN Bhowlaguri
65. Anchal CSN Bhowlaguri
66. Merin HSM Bongaigaon
67. Sudha HSM Bongaigaon
68. Valsamma HSM Bongaigaon
69. Elsy Mathew MSMHC Chapaguri
70. Sabina Puliani MSMHC Chapaguri
71. Assunta Tirkey MSMHC Chapaguri
72. Jancy Thomas MSMHC Chapaguri
73. Filima Xess MSMHC Chapaguri
74. Rose Mary Ngurte MSMHC Chapaguri
75. Arokia Mary MSMHC Chapaguri
76. Lincy Mary Alex MSMHC Chapaguri
77. Merilla Murmu MSMHC Chapaguri
78. Lucia Dungdung MSMHC Chapaguri
79. Jyoti Topno MSMHC Chapaguri
80. Saspina Mushahary MSMHC Chapaguri
81. Elizabeth Shangwar MSMHC Chapaguri
82. Annie Jose OSA Chapaguri
83. Arpana OSA Chapaguri
84. Regine OSA Chapaguri
85. Mary John OSA Chapaguri
86. Josila OSA Chapaguri
87. Shalini OSA Chapaguri
88. Anila OSA Chapaguri
89. Marianne OSA Chapaguri
90. Agnel OSA Chapaguri
91. Florence OSA Chapaguri
92. Theresea OSA Chapaguri
93. Sneha OSA Chapaguri
94. Janet OSA   Chapaguri
95. Nancy OSA Chapaguri
96. Josita OSA Chapaguri
97. Angela OSA Chapaguri
98. Sharbel Maria MC Chapaguri
99. Jaquline MC Chapaguri
100. Marie Josphine  MC Chapaguri
101. Rose Lima MC Chapaguri
102.  Maria Augustine MC Chapaguri
103. Mable Mathew SH Chapar
104 Jasmine Maria SH Chapar
105. Daisy Thomas SH Chapar
106. Cicy Thomas SH Chapar
107. Reena Joseph SH Chapar
108. Sobitha Narzary SH Chapar
108. Lilly SR Dadgari
109. Philomina SR Dadgari
110. Pavana SR Dadgari
111. Ancy CJ Dolaigaon
112. Irene CJ Dolaigaon
113. Mary Paul CJ Dolaigaon
114. Lilla Thomas MSMHC Doomni
115. Swati Tirkey MSMHC Doomni
116. Manjula Ekka MSMHC Doomni
117. Sherine Manti Barwa MSMHC Doomni
118. Bina FMA Dotma
119. Pinky Topno FMA Dotma
120. Rebecca Hazoary FMA Dotma
121. Lucy Hemrom    FMA Dotma
122. Mary Deepika SND Gaonchulka
123. Mary Anita SND Gaonchulka
124. Mary Sarika SND Gaonchulka
125. Maria Mathew UFS Gauripur
126. Melita D’souza UFS Gauripur
127. Monika Narzary UFS Gauripur
128. Rebecca Lakra UFS Gauripur
129. Beena Jose CSN Gossaigaon
130.  Aloshy CSN Gossaigaon
131.  Ushas CSN Gossaigaon
132. Terecine CSN Gossaigaon
133. Tessy CSN Gossaigaon
134. Swetha CSN Gossaigaon
135 Ratna Kumari OSA Gurubhasha
136. Bridgit OSA Gurubhasha
137. Raiji Jamra OSA Gurubhasha
138. Rita Lakra OSA Gurubhasha
139. Daria CSN Home Science
140. Jesmine CSN Home Science
141. Jayanthi CSN Home Science
142. Celestina SCJM Kathalguri
143. Elizabeth Horo SCJM Kathalguri
144. Dipti Kerketta SCJM Kathalguri
145. Sheeba Paul SCJM Kathalguri
146. Jillsy FCC Kochugaon
147. Blessy FCC Kochugaon
148. Olivia FCC Kochugaon
149. Stella Rose FCC Kochugaon
150. Jacinta Marak FMA Kokrajhar
151. Maria Thekkekara FMA Kokrajhar
152. Rebecca Hajowary FMA Kokrajhar
153. Angela Narzary FMA Kokrajhar
154. Regina Narzary FMA Kokrajhar
155. Agatha Karaila FMA Kokrajhar
156. Elsy Panthallookaran FMA Kukurmari
157. Lizbeth Mathew SH Kwilamwila
158. Alphin Thadathil SH Kwilamwila
159. Treasa Nirappel SH Kwilamwila
160. Gracy Vayalil SH Kwilamwila
161. Mary Kujur SH Kwilamwila
162. Sangeeta FSLG Magurmari
163. Glady Maria FSLG Magurmari
164. Alexia FSLG Magurmari
165. Sheila Anthony SAL Malivita
166. Bincy SAL Malivita
167. Alphy SAL Malivita
168. Teresa Lugun DSA Manas Banshbari
169. Josephin Kujur DSA Manas Banshbari
170. Sushma Ekka DSA Manas Banshbari
171. Cecilia Marndi DSA Manas Banshbari
172. Sosan Tirkey DSA Manas Banshbari
173. Kusum FSLG Mushalpur
174. Rosetta FSLG Mushalpur
175. Lourd FSLG Mushalpur
176. Emily Francis ASMI Mushalpur
177. Vijeta Francis ASMI Mushalpur
178. Philomen Rodrigues BS Nalbari
179. Gilbeartine BS Nalbari
180. Monica BS Nalbari
181. Andrea FSM North Salmara
182. Sagaya Mary  FSM North Salmara
183. Annet FSM North Salmara
184. Arockia Mary FSM North Salmara
185. Ancy SJA Panbari
186. Saroja SJA Panbari
187. Regi CSN Pathsala
188. Elsina CSN Pathsala
189. Joice Maria CSN Pathsala
190. Maria Therese CSN Pathsala
191. Pushpa Lepcha SJC Runikhata
192. Odhil Tirkey SJC Runikhata
193. Caroline Narzary SJC Runikatta
194. Heronika Basumatary SJC Runikatta
195. Crecenitia Minj MSMHC Sarupetta
196. Leena Toppo MSMHC Sarupetta
197. Poonam Maria Daimary MSMHC Sarupetta
198. Annie D’souza UFS Simlaguri
199. Irene D’ souza UFS Simlaguri
200. Pramila Lobo UFS Simlaguri
201. Noble CSN Soraibil
202. Tessiline CSN Soraibil
203. Mahima CSN Soraibil
204. Hanna CSN Soraibil
205. Lia Maria CSN Soraibil
206. Bimla Toppo MMS Sundari
207. Mary Grace Tirkey MMS Sundari
208. Laetitiia Aerthayil MMS Sundari
209. Noejing Marak MMS Sundari
210. Ambika SCV Tungkubari
211. Blessy SCV Tungkubari
212. Roseena SCV Tungkubari
213. Jaya SCV Tungkubari
214. Beena Tom SCV Tungkubari

 

RECENT BLOG

Ashirwad Bongaigaon

Ashirwad Bongaigaon

2017-08-11
Success Story of Ashirwad Bongaigaon

Success Story of Ashirwad Bongaigaon

2017-08-12